Holiday Meeting - Monday Dec. 10
 7:30 pm 
at The Meeting House
 
5885 Robert Oliver Pl, Columbia, MD 21045

Saturday , November , 17 2018

Updated:  11/5/18   

  MINI GOLF  2018  

The 2018 Awards Dinner was held Wed. 10/24.
29 attended, 18 received an award or a prize for the 2018 season. 

This year 43 played on our tour, we averaged 18 per round. 

The 2019 schedule will be posted in March.

 

2018 CSC MINI GOLF  SEASON LEADERS

Most Holes in One 

Most Quads 

Least Bogeys -Season

Lowest Score 

Greg Schneider

12

Gary Prestianni

13

MarkBeierschmitt

0 - 9 rds

Gary Prestianni

35 - GC

Paul Silber

11

MarkBeierschmitt

11

Paul Silber

3 - 8 rds

Paul Silber

38 -GC

Gary Prestianni

11

Fran Gorman

8

Gary Prestianni

3 -13 rds

Mark Beierschmitt

39 - NH,SP,PA

Carol Kolb

9

Barry Schiffer

8

John Tefft

4 -10 rds

Dick Voekel

39 - NH

Barry Schiffer

9

Paul Silber

7

Linda Doolittle

6 - 11 rds

Linda Doolittle

39 - NH

Fran Gorman

8

Linda Doolittle

7

Barry Schiffer

8 - 11 rds

HeatherEikenberry

39 - GC

MarkBeierschmitt

8

Arnold Eudell

7

Scott Dalrymple

8 - 11 rds



Linda Doolittle

8

Carol Kolb

7

Tom Delaney

8 - 9  rds



Scott Dalrymple

7

Athena Dalrymple

7

Fran Gorman

8 - 10 rds

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holes in One - Round

Most Quads - Round

Most Bogeys  - Season

Highest Score 

Paul Silber

4 – GC

Arnold Eudell

3 - AP-DG

Tom Donohue

19

Tom Donohue

74 -CO

Carol Kolb

3 – PA

Athena Dalrymple

3 - GC

Debbie Silber

18

Debbie Harding

68 - LA

Scott Dalrymple

3- GC

John Tefft

3 - S P

Paulette Clem

16

Judy Schiffer

66 - CO

MarkBeierschmitt

3 –SP

Barry Schiffer

3 - AP-TF

Greg Schneider

16

Debbie Silber

66 -MG

Gary Prestianni

3 - AR, GC



Ron Muller

15

Dan Eikenberry

64 - AR





Alexa Fair

14

Ron Muller

63 - CO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOP AWARDS

Most Bogeys - Round

Courses

1st Place

Barry Schiffer

Tom Donohue

6 - CO

Columbia

CO

2nd Place

Mark Beierschmitt

Ron Muller

5 - CO

Adventure Park

AP

3rd Place

Scott Dalrymple

Debbie Silber

5 - CO

-Thunderin’ Falls

TF

Rookie of Year

Linda Doolittle

Alexa Fair

5 - LA

-Dry Gulch

DG

Most Improved

John Tefft



Nighthawk

NH

Runner-up of the Year

Paul Silber

LUCKY 7

Severna Park

SP

Shining Star

Paulette Clem

HeatherEikenberry

4

Pasadena

PA



Carol Hoyle

4

Laurel

LA



Tom Donohue

4

Arundel (BWI)

AR



Paulette Clem

4

MonsterGaithersburg

MG

 

 

 

 

Gaithersburg - City 

GC

 

 

 

 

Monster - Jessup

MJ

 


 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2018 Scoring Rules and Information

New players are always welcome to join our friendly competition. 
Come out and have some laughs with us.  Just show up at the scheduled time.

Season fee is $5.00, all monies go to the Awards at the End of Season Dinner in October.


 2016 Winners: Mark, Gary, & Chris

2016 Winners: Mark, Gary, and Chris

Come Join the Fun!